USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square Sao Paulo Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Flat Mercure São Paulo Moema Times Square São Paulo Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square

ex. Apart Hotel Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square

Book Your Stay
2026-08-01
2026-08-02

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

35

Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square 2*


Offering a lift and a vending machine, Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel is nestled 350 metres from the Parish of Nossa Senhora da Aparecida and 4.9 km from the bustling Paulista Avenue. The aparthotel is about a 25-minute walk from the Ibirapuera Auditorium and provides guests with a steam room and a sauna.

Located in the Moema district, this 2-star hotel is 2.1 km from the Art of the Brick exhibition. The Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square stands fairly close to Moema tube station. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy being 950 m from the Ibirapuera Shopping Mall. The nearest airport is Congonhas, 5 km from this accommodation.

Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel offers rooms with a dressing room and a dining area featuring an air conditioner, along with wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing table, they also have sound-proofed windows. Bathrooms inlude a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, and such fine comforts as dryers and towels.

Guests can dine at Djapa located 13 minutes' walk away.

  • Local attractions
  • MAM - Modern Art Museum
    2 km
  • Jockey Club
    4.5 km
  • Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)
    4.9 km
  • Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge
    4.2 km
  • Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion
    2.1 km
  • Obelisco
    2.4 km
  • Ibirapuera Park
    1.9 km
  • Airports
  • Congonhas
    3.6 km
  • Train stations
  • Julio Prestes Train Station
    9 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Safe deposit box

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Parquet floor

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • Which airport is the closest one to Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel?

    Distance from Congonhas airport to Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel is 5 km.
  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at the Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel?

    Guests of the Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel can use a private parking lot.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the 2-star Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel?

    Guests of the 2-star Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel?

    Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel guests must check out at 11:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Sao Paulo aparthotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Sao Paulo aparthotel is $53.
  • Does the Sao Paulo hotel offer amenities for persons with disabilities?

    Yes, the Sao Paulo hotel has wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.
  • What facilities are offered at the Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel?

    The Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel boasts a lift and a vending machine as well as a safe deposit box and 24-hour security to insure guests' safety.
  • Do the rooms of Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel include a work desk?

    Yes, you will find a workspace in some rooms of Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel.
  • 🛀

    What about the spa facilities in the aparthotel?

    The aparthotel offers a steam room and a sauna for guests' relaxation.
  • What kind of swimming pool does Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel offer?

    There is an indoor swimming pool available at Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-01
2026-08-02

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Flat Mercure Sao Paulo Moema Times Square, Brazil

100 Avenida Jamaris, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © allsaopaulohotels.com

All rights reserved